Loading...

Winners 2021 Global Future Design Awards

APR Hosted Awards 2021 Highlights of the competition this year outstanding designs. We are delighted to congratulate ‘APR Global Future Design Awards 2021. Hosted by APR with the idea of acknowledging the works of professionals and students across the globe in the architecture and design field.  

Another great opportunity. APR’s next award Global Future Design Awards 2022. is open for Registration. Don’t miss the chance, it’s a huge platform for architects and designers. 

APR GFD Awards 2021 Winners: IDOM, Arup, Perkins&Will, Rockwell Group, NADAAA, Goettsch Partners, Qatar Free Zones Authority, Wong Tung & Partners Limited, luis vidal + architects, WZMH Architects, Parkin Architects Limited, Holzer Kobler Architekturen, PES-Architects Ltd, China Construction Engineering Design Group Co. Ltd, HWCD, Griffin Enright Architects, Genpro, GWP Architects, FR-EE Fernando Romero EnterpisE, antao, Refik Anadol Studio, Shanghai PTArchitects, Fogarty Finger, PT Architecture Design (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd., GEEDESIGN, Mercurio Design Lab S.r.l., GND Jiedi Landscape Design, Studio Roosegaarde, Studio Joseph, Raulino Silva Arquitecto, Adams Architects, Inc., Sanzpont [arquitectura], LK&PROJEKT, Greenland (Chongqing Subsidiary), ISTUDIO Architects, Davood Boroojeni Office, Ancheng Yannanwei New Real Estate Development Co., Ltd, fanarq | motark, XAA & Agile Group, GDF LTD, Dersyn Studio Co.,Ltd., GHD Architectural Design Co., Ltd., Virserius studio, Oriental Concept Design, Chengdu Greentown Metropolis Real Estate Development Co., Ltd., Jishe Cultural Creativity (Shanghai) Co., LTD, Jumu Landscape Design, SPADE Studio, Landao design, pba S.p.A. Brad Ascalon, EVD Design, Link Life, KAMITOPEN Co., Ltd., A-01, Kaminsky Arkitektur, South Architects, Zhejiang Qingmo Engineering Design Co.,Ltd, Penda China, Beijing Heli Yunxing Real Estate Co., Ltd., Chain10 Architecture & Interior Design Institute, Peng Architects, DO Design Group, Consultancy Group, BayEcotarium.org, Kaiyee Design (Hangzhou Office), Yuan Ye Architects, ZHOYU  IN, Taweecool Architects, ZEAL.DESIGN STUDIO, Su Haochen Design Firm, Wanda Hotel Design Institute, Stemmer Rodrigues Architecture, HATCH Architects, Shanghai Urban Architecture Design Co.,Ltd., LEMANARC SA, Infinitive Co.,Ltd, Glaßer und Dagenbach, AU Architectural Planning and Design Consulting, Minarc, Maudea Design Studio, Shanghai Aura Architecture Planning and Design Co., Ltd, Beijing Shanfangzhu Art Design Co., Ltd., two_space + product, CLV.DESIGN, Cityinno Architecture Design Co., Ltd., Design Plus Design, Guangzhou University & Guangzhou Hongyu Architectural Design Co., Ltd, Vanke, Building & Research Institute, HDB, and many more…


Winner | Park & Ride Parking facility Nantes | IDOM

Winner | MIT Site 4 | NADAAA

Winner | Ras Bufontas Free Zone | Qatar Free Zones Authority

Winner | Ecumenical Space in Varginha | Perkins&Will

Winner | DineOut NYC | Rockwell Group

Winner | Poly 335 Financial Center | Goettsch Partners

Winner | Hong Kong Science Park Expansion Stage 1 (SPX1) | Wong Tung & Partners Limited

Winner | Dalian Gemdale City · Brown Stone Castle | GEEDESIGN

Winner | Strait Culture and Art Center | China Construction Engineering Design Group Co. Ltd. & PES-Architects Ltd.

Winner | GROW | Studio Roosegaarde

Winner | Messestrasse II | Holzer Kobler Architekturen

Winner | Living The Noom | Sanzpont [arquitectura]

Winner | Peter Pitseolak High School | Parkin Architects Limited

Winner | Ras Bufontas Free Zone | Qatar Free Zones Authority

Winner | Haikou Wenming East Road Tunnel | Penda China

Winner | The Matta Sur Complex | luis vidal + architects

Winner | Mennica Legacy Tower | Goettsch Partners

Winner | Oriental Movie Metropolis Grand Theater | GDF LTD

Winner | Kering Mexico | FR-EE Fernando Romero EnterpisE

Winner | Arizona Biltmore a Waldorf Astoria resort | Virserius studio

Winner | Point Dume Residence | Griffin Enright Architects

Winner | Villa Varoise | NADAAA

Winner | The Tannery + Equmenia Church | Kaminsky Arkitektur

Winner | Sanqi Interactive Entertainment Global Headquarters | GWP Architects

Winner | RISD North Hall | NADAAA

Winner | No Footprint House (NFH) | A-01

Winner | 17150 Yonge Street | WZMH Architects

Winner | iLiv@Grange | Mercurio Design Lab S.r.l.

Winner | Urban Sun | Studio Roosegaarde

Winner | Yitian· Yike Tower | PT Architecture Design (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Winner | PLA 2 | Dersyn Studio Co.,Ltd.

Winner | Foshan Meisha Bilingual School | GND Jiedi Landscape Design

Winner | China Railway Egret Art Center Chengdu | PT Architecture Design (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Winner | Adams Street Branch Library | NADAAA

Winner | Leça do Balio House | Raulino Silva Arquitecto

Winner | Welcome Galleries, National Building Museum | Studio Joseph

Winner | Tappodario | SPADE Studio

Winner | Zhenro & Midea Hezhumeijiang Sales Center | Maudea Design Studio

Winner | 33 Bloor East | WZMH Architects

Winner | River Park | Genpro

Winner | Growing Resilience: a comprehensive design framework for decision-making | Arup International Consultants (Shanghai) Co. Limited

Winner | Gan Dian Center | AU Architectural Planning and Design Consulting

Winner | Orient City | Genpro

Winner | Gemdale City | antao

Winner | Creative City Pilot Zone Of LOFT49 | antao

Winner | Concrete Copper Home | South Architects

Winner | Workki — Coworking Center | Genpro

Winner | YUNĒ | Beijing Heli Yunxing Real Estate Co., Ltd.

Winner | BlueTown Nanmen · Xiaotuanyuelu | Zhejiang Qingmo Engineering Design Co., Ltd

Winner | BayEcotarium: Climate & Oceans Living Museum | BayEcotarium.org

Winner | Alrajhi Grand Mosque | Consultancy Group

Winner | Qintian Museum | DO Design Group

Winner | Majimaya−confectionery tool shop | KAMITOPEN Co., Ltd.

Winner | TCC Heping Industrial Eco Park | Peng Architects

Winner | Longfor Maison | HWCD

Winner | Jing Wutong | Chain10 Architecture & Interior Design Institute

Winner | Dark Geometry | LK&PROJEKT

Winner | Toronto Private Residence | Link Life

Winner | Vanke Author One Community | Vanke

Winner | Changsha Greenland Star Tower | Shanghai Urban Architecture Design Co.,Ltd.

Winner | Guizhou Yango Longxi Villa | EVD Design

Winner | Poly Wujiang Duplex Houses | HWCD

Winner | Chenyue Urban Greenland Park Exhibition Hall | Shanghai PTArchitects

Winner | Exhibition Hall of Shenye Health | PT Architecture Design (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Winner | Wuhu Old City (Phase I) | PT Architecture Design (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Winner | Falcó House | Stemmer Rodrigues Architecture

Winner | Voz Building | Stemmer Rodrigues Architecture

Winner | Songkhla WOOD Heritage Hotel | Taweecool Architects

Winner | Platform | pba S.p.A. Brad Ascalon

Winner | Dashenlin Pharmaceutical Group Liwan Operation Centre | GWP Architects

Winner | The Energy House | Adams Architects, Inc.

Winner | Xiamen China Olympic Yacht Club | ZHOYU  IN

Winner | Shuta Kindergarden | Yuan Ye Architects

Winner | HUAWEI Creative Space | Wanda Hotel Design Institute

Winner | Nansha School Attached to Guangdong University of Foreign Studies | Kaiyee Design (Hangzhou Office)

Winner | Seazen · Xin Life | Landao Design

Winner | Sensory Journey Art Omi Sculpture Park | Studio Joseph

Winner | Tongxiang National Fitness Center – Lining Sports Park | PT Architecture Design (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Winner | Fuyang Delta Urban Community Park | Landao Design

Winner | Main Entrance Building of The Golden Jubilee Museum of Agriculture | Dersyn Studio Co.,Ltd.

Winner | Punggol Northshore | Building & Research Institute, HDB

Winner | Rejuvenated Old Warehouse: Qinhuangdao Moutreen Cafe | Beijing Shanfangzhu Art Design Co., Ltd.

Winner | Impression Land | HWCD

Winner | Chengdu Greentown • Phoenix Mansion | Chengdu Greentown Metropolis Real Estate Development Co., Ltd.

Winner | Turtle Bay @ Hua Hin | Dersyn Studio Co.,Ltd.

Winner | Country Garden ·Hujing Jiayuan | Jumu Landscape Design

Winner | Have You Noticed | ZEAL.DESIGN STUDIO

Winner | Xinhua Foreign Languages School affiliated to BFSU | PT Architecture Design (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Winner | No. 040 Semi-detached Model House, No. 3, Yingbin Road, Zhengzhou | Jishe Cultural Creativity (Shanghai) Co., LTD

Winner | Agile Hometown Twin Leaf Art Museum | XAA & Agile Group

Winner | Beachwood | Minarc

Winner | CAS Life Park | HATCH Architects

Winner | Hudong Regional Medical Center | LEMANARC SA

Winner | AION Experience Center | Cityinno Architecture Design Co., Ltd.

Winner | The “Egg”-Garden, A tribute to Fabergé | Glaßer und Dagenbach

Winner | Cityjoin Hotel | Oriental Concept Design

Winner | Wuhan East Lake Center Sales Office | HWCD

Winner | Rockefeller Group Headquarters | Fogarty Finger

Winner | Sollano 19 | fanarq | motark

Winner | Yancheng Jindi Center Demonstration Area | Ancheng Yannanwei New Real Estate Development Co., Ltd

Winner | City of Sky | Su Haochen Design Firm

Winner | Dengyun Art Center | Shanghai PTArchitects

Winner | Radiology Düsseldorf Private Practice at the Media Harbour | two_space + product

Winner | Shamim Polymer Factory | Davood Boroojeni Office

Winner | Greenland · Chongqing Inter City Space Exhibition Center | Greenland (Chongqing Subsidiary)

Winner | Quantum Memories | Refik Anadol Studio

Winner | Greentown Lotus Side Resort Hotel | GHD Architectural Design Co., Ltd.

Winner | Phu Hai Mangrove Ecological Park | Infinitive Co.,Ltd

Winner | The City in the Sky Wanjing Marketing Center in Yongchuan, Chongqing | Shanghai Aura Architecture Planning and Design Co., Ltd

Winner | “Campfire” Light Installation | Studio Joseph

Winner | Time River Experience Center | CLV.DESIGN

Winner | Kingman Island | ISTUDIO Architects

Winner | Urban color planning of Nanchang central city | Guangzhou University & Guangzhou Hongyu Architectural Design Co., Ltd

Winner | Tampines GreenGlen & GreenCrest | Building & Research Institute, HDB

Winner | 3AM·S ART SALON | Design Plus Design


— Congratulation to all —
www.architecturepressrelease.com / award@architecturepressrelease.com